0208 883 4675

Clothing Size Guide

The measurements shown on the size chart are body measurements. These are average measurements for guidance to determine which size is right for you.

Please note, actual measurements may vary slightly by style and some sizes may come up small – if in doubt please go one size up.

Age Height
(inches)
Height (cm)Chest
(inches)
Chest (cm)Waist
(inches)
Waist (cm)
4 Years411042255.520.552
5 Years43.511022.55620.552
6 Years4611623582153
7 Years48.5122246021.554
8 Years50.512824.5622255
9 Years53134266522.557
10 Years55.5140276823.559
11 Years57.5146297324.561